Headlining Acts

Click on the artist's name for more info

Eric Bogle

Eric Bogle

Sydney Folk Festival

Luke Plumb and The Circuit

Luke Plumb and The Circuit

Sydney Folk Festival

Moussa Diakite & Wassado

Moussa Diakite & Wassado

Sydney Folk Festival

Keith Potger

Keith Potger

Sydney Folk Festival

Mara!

Mara!

Sydney Folk Festival

Eric Avery

Eric Avery

Sydney Folk Festival

Sirocco

Sirocco

Sydney Folk Festival

Elijah Wald

Elijah Wald

Sydney Folk Festival

Victor Mishalow

Victor Mishalow

Sydney Folk Festival

Bands / Artists

Click on the artist's name for more info

Kay Proudlove

Kay Proudlove

Sydney Folk Festival

JOCEAN

JOCEAN

Sydney Folk Festival

Fiddler’s Four

Fiddler’s Four

Sydney Folk Festival

Rosie McDonald

Rosie McDonald

Sydney Folk Festival

Allegra Dunning

Allegra Dunning

Sydney Folk Festival

Amber Stanton

Amber Stanton

Sydney Folk Festival

Chaika

Chaika

Sydney Folk Festival

Balkanski Bus

Balkanski Bus

Sydney Folk Festival

Margaret and Bob Fagan

Margaret and Bob Fagan

Sydney Folk Festival

Firinn

Firinn

Sydney Folk Festival

Den Hanrahan & the Rum Runners

Den Hanrahan & the Rum Runners

Sydney Folk Festival

Crow Mountain

Crow Mountain

Sydney Folk Festival

Arlo Sim

Arlo Sim

Sydney Folk Festival

40 Degrees South

40 Degrees South

Sydney Folk Festival

The 3 Jimmies

The 3 Jimmies

Sydney Folk Festival

Woodstock Revisited

Woodstock Revisited

Sydney Folk Festival

Westminster

Westminster

Sydney Folk Festival

The Water Runners

The Water Runners

Sydney Folk Festival

Traditional Graffiti

Traditional Graffiti

Sydney Folk Festival

The Mutual Acquaintances

The Mutual Acquaintances

Sydney Folk Festival

The Last Aurochs

The Last Aurochs

Sydney Folk Festival

The Convict Voice

The Convict Voice

Sydney Folk Festival

Stu Tyrrell

Stu Tyrrell

Sydney Folk Festival

Strangelove

Strangelove

Sydney Folk Festival

Shelley’s Murder Boys

Shelley’s Murder Boys

Sydney Folk Festival

Francesca Sidoti

Francesca Sidoti

Sydney Folk Festival

Kate Burke and Luke Plumb

Kate Burke and Luke Plumb

Sydney Folk Festival

Kejafi

Kejafi

Sydney Folk Festival

Fifth Whiskey

Fifth Whiskey

Sydney Folk Festival

The Button Collective

The Button Collective

Sydney Folk Festival

RAYN

RAYN

Sydney Folk Festival

Cliona Molins & Riley Lee

Cliona Molins & Riley Lee

Sydney Folk Festival

Chloe & Roweth Band

Chloe & Roweth Band

Sydney Folk Festival

Seanchas

Seanchas

Sydney Folk Festival

Señor Cabrales

Señor Cabrales

Sydney Folk Festival

Skorba

Skorba

Sydney Folk Festival

Willing Ponies

Willing Ponies

Sydney Folk Festival

Andsome Friends

Andsome Friends

Sydney Folk Festival

The Shanty Club

The Shanty Club

Sydney Folk Festival

Salt and Steel

Salt and Steel

Sydney Folk Festival

Cap in Hand

Cap in Hand

Sydney Folk Festival

The Bottlers

The Bottlers

Sydney Folk Festival

Dead Men Talking

Dead Men Talking

Sydney Folk Festival

Josh Maynard

Josh Maynard

Sydney Folk Festival

A Woman’s Song

A Woman’s Song

Sydney Folk Festival

Black Joak Morris

Black Joak Morris

Sydney Folk Festival

Bernard Bolan Tribute

Bernard Bolan Tribute

Sydney Folk Festival

Spasm Band

Spasm Band

Sydney Folk Festival

Charles and Yolanda Altmann

Charles and Yolanda Altmann

Sydney Folk Festival

John Kane & Andy Gordon

John Kane & Andy Gordon

Sydney Folk Festival

Myles Joseph

Myles Joseph

Sydney Folk Festival

Bad Kitty & The Alley Cats

Bad Kitty & The Alley Cats

Sydney Folk Festival

Jo Henwood

Jo Henwood

Sydney Folk Festival

Blowhards

Blowhards

Sydney Folk Festival

Whistleblowers

Whistleblowers

Sydney Folk Festival

Railway Songs

Railway Songs

Sydney Folk Festival

Postcard

Postcard

Sydney Folk Festival